facebook

Feb 20, 2022

너도 와! Grammar -(으)로, -(으)면 되다, -후에

hilokal-notebook-image
hilokal-notebook-image

1. - (으)로 - Indicates the direction of movement E.g. 오른쪽으로 -> Towards the right side 오른쪽 - Right side 으로 - towards ✏ Noun with final consonant/ends with a consonant 왼쪽 + 으로 = 왼쪽으로 ✏ Noun without final consonant/ends with a vowel 위 + 로 = 위로

✅ Practices 1. 이번 휴가는 여수(로/으로) 갈까요? 2. 8시까지 회의실(으로/로) 오세요. 3. 학교(으로/로) 오세요 4. 피시방 (으로/로) 가면 동생을 찾을 수 있어. 5. 카페 (으로/로) 가자.

2. Adj/Verb + (으)면 되다 = It's enough to/You just have to. - It is used to show the minimum that is required to show a result. E.g. 5분 만 기다리면 돼요. You can just wait for 5 minutes. ✏ Adj/Verb with final consonant/ends with a consonant 먹다 + 으면 되다 = 먹으면 되다 ✏Adj/Verb without final consonant/ends with a vowel 가다 + 면 되다 = 가면 되다 📝 Notes: - Add 안 before 되다 to indicates prohibition. E.g. 먹으면 안 돼요. 자면 안 돼요

2. - (으)로 - Indicates a tool of action, method, and means. E.g. 저는 노트북으로 수업 들어요. I listen to the class using a notebook. 노트북 - notebook 으로 - using ✏ Noun with final consonant/ends with a consonant 수건 + 으로 = 수건으로 ✏ Noun without final consonant/ends with a vowel 휴지 + 로 = 휴지로

✅ Practices 1. 저는 핸드폰 (으로/로) 음악을 들어요 2. 저는 컴퓨터 (으로/로) 영화를 봐요 3. 저는 볼펜 (으로/로) 필기해요 4. 수업 시간에는 한국어 (으로/로) 이야기해요 5. 언니는 색연필 (으로/로) 그림을 그려요.

✅ -(으)면 Conjugation Practice. 1. 넘다 to pass 2. 쉬다 to rest 3. 사다 to buy 4. 팔다 to sell 5. 차갑다 cold 6. 눕다 to lie

3. Noun + 후에 = after Noun - Indicates after a certain period of time E.g. 1 시간 후에 = After 1 hour 식사 후에 = After eating ✅ Practices - 퇴근 - 행사 - 수업 - 한 달 - 공부
hilokal-notebook-image
hilokal-notebook-image
hilokal-notebook-image

4. Verb + 아/어/여도 돼(요) = you can verb/ it is ok to Verb - Indicates there is no problem with the action being done - Giving permission E.g. 천천히 와도 돼 You can come slowly/ Take your time ✏Verb ending with 아, 오 vowel -->아도 돼(요) 사다 + 아도 돼(요) = 사도 돼요 *돕다 --> 도와도 돼요 - Verb ending other than 아, 오 vowel --> 어도 돼(요) 먹다 --> 먹어도 돼요 *자르다 --> 잘라도 돼요 *눕다 --> 누워도 돼요 *듣다 --> 들어도 돼요 ✏ Verb ending with 하다 --> 해도 돼(요) 공부하다 --> 공부해도 돼요 ✅ Conjugation Practice - 마시다 - 가다 - 걷다 - 누르다 - 놀다 - 밉다
hilokal-notebook-image

-(이)랑 = with ✏Words with final consonant/ends with a consonant 가은 + 이랑 = 가은이랑 with Ga-eun ✏Words without final consonant/ends with a vowel 아미라 + 랑 = 아미라랑 with Amira

-자 = let's Combines directly with any verbs without conjugating the verb 자다 + 자 = 자자 let's sleep 먹다 + 자 = 먹자 let's eat

By undefined

16 notes ・ 146 views